Privacy Policy


This website is operated and controlled by Roxanne Campbell Limited.


1. Introduction
Roxanne Campbell and its affiliated companies and subsidiaries (“we/us”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”). This Privacy Policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to in it) describes the type of information that we collect from you through the use of our products and/or services (“Products”), or the use of this website www.roxannecampbell.com (our “Website”), how that information may be used or disclosed by us and the safeguards we use to protect it. Our Website and Products may contain links to third party websites that are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Roxanne Campbell encourages you to review the privacy statements of other websites and applications to understand their information practices. We have drafted this Privacy Policy to be as clear and concise as possible. Please read it carefully to understand our policies regarding your information and how we will treat it. By using or accessing our Website or the Products, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and your continued use of the Website or the Products is deemed to be acceptance of such changes, so please check periodically for updates. In order to provide the Service and Products available through our Website, we will hold certain personal information about you and we have obligations to you in relation to that data, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1988. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site If you have any comments on this privacy policy, please email them to customercare@roxannecampbell.com.


2.Who We Are
Here are the details that the Data Protection Act 1998 says we have to give you as a 'data controller':
Our site address is www.roxannecampbell.com
Our company name is Roxanne Campbell Limited
Our nominated representative is Roxanne Campbell


3.What we may collect
The only data that Roxanne Campbell may collect from you via this website is the following data about you, and through social media or through the use of the Products including but not limited to your name, address, email address, telephone number or financial information, in the following circumstances:
• Accounts – when you register for an account or subscribe to purchase the Products, or use our Website
• Support – when you request support, services or information about the Products or our Website
• Contests and Promotions – when you participate in a contest, promotion or survey
• Correspondence – when you contact us
• Transactions and Orders – when you carry out transactions through our Website or purchase the Products
If you choose not to provide the personal information we request, you can still visit most areas of the Website, but you may be unable to access certain options and services that involve interaction. You have the final decision on whether to proceed with any activity that requests personal information.


4.Cookies
We use cookies to distinguish users and improve our site.


5.How we use what we collect
All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998 Your personal information will be processed to use as follows :-
• Present site content effectively to you
• Provide information, products and services that you request, or (with your consent) which we think may interest you
• Carry out our contracts with you
• Tell you our charges
• If you are already a guest or registered user to our website, we will only contact you electronically about things similar to what was previously sold to you.
• If you are a guest or registered user, you will only be contacted if you agree to it.
• If you don't want to be contacted for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box that you will find on screen. Please note: We don't identify individuals to our advertisers, but we do give them aggregate information to help them reach their target audience, and we may use information we have collected to display advertisements to that audience. We may keep a record of those links which are used the most to enable us to provide the most helpful information but we agree to keep such information confidential and you will not be identified from this information.


6.Where we store your data
We may transfer your collected data to storage outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may be processed outside the EEA to fulfil your order and deal with payment. By giving us your personal data, you agree to this arrangement. We will do what we reasonably can to keep your data secure. Payment will be encrypted. If we give you a password, you must keep it confidential. Please don't share it. Although we try to provide protection, we cannot guarantee complete security for your data, and you take the risk that any sending of that data turns out to be not secure despite our efforts. Notwithstanding the security measures that we take, it is important to remember that the transmission of data via the internet may not be completely secure and that you are advised to take suitable precautions when transmitting to us data via the internet.


7.Disclosing your information
We are allowed to disclose your information in the following cases:
• If we want to sell our business, or our company, we can disclose it to the potential buyer
• We can disclose it to other businesses in our group
• We can disclose it if we have a legal obligation to do so, or in order to protect other people's property, safety or rights
• We can exchange information with others to protect against fraud or credit risks.


8. Web Analytics
We also collect some non-personally identifiable information (ourselves or using third party services) using web analytic tools. We use third-party services that use tracking technologies to capture aggregate usage and volume statistics about interactions on our Website and Products.


9. Your rights
You can ask us not to use your data for marketing. You can do this by ticking the relevant boxes on our forms, or by contacting us at any time at customercare@roxannecampbell.com The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to see information we hold about you. We can charge you a fee (currently £10) for this service.


10.Links to other sites
Please note that our terms and conditions and our policies will not apply to other websites that you get to via a link from our site.


11.Changes
If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post the changes on this page. If we decide to, we may also email you.